Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Get your USA Wrestling Card
Register for the Mountain Top Classic
Find Area Lodging
Past Mountain Top Classic Results
News
Tournament Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship
 



 

2009 Freestyle Results

Flyweight Division (ages 6 and Under)

  • 35 lbs.

    • 1st David Edwards, Vernal (Vernal, UT)

    • 2nd Austin Kelly, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Sean Ericson, Morgan Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Triston Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)

    • 2nd Tucker Butler, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Jace Engberg, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

    • 4th Heath Clyde, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Tucker Banks, Bonneville Freestyle (Idaho Falls, ID)

    • 6th Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)

  • 45 lbs.

    • 1st Talon Yates, Legion (Layton, UT)

    • 2nd Joshua Millward, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Gage Ogden, Riverton 3 Style (Riverton, UT)

    • 4th Cannon Manning, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 5th Drew Lang, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

    • 6th Matias Rodriguez, Legion (Layton, UT)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st River Wardle, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Gavin Scott, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Wyatt Camomile, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Charlie Fassold, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th River Clark, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Cael Smith, Independent

    • 2nd James Lebaren, Riverton 3 Style (Riverton, UT)

    • 3rd Clesson Jellerson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Christopher Smith, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 70+ lbs.

    • 1st Gavin Willard, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling (North Ogden, UT)

Bantam Division (Ages 7 and 8)

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Blayze Keckler, Logan Champs Wrestling Club (Logan, UT)

    • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

  • 45 lbs.

    • 1st William Haight, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Robert Edwards, Vernal (Vernal, UT)

    • 3rd Cooper Cox, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

    • 4th Sammy Heywood, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Jarret Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)

    • 6th Hunter Rex, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson (Payson, UT)

    • 2nd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)
      3rd Carson Kofford, Roy (Roy, UT)

    • 4th Rylan Stevens, Legion (Layton, UT)

    • 5th Zeke Kelley, Throwdown (American Fork, UT)

    • 6th Kamren Larsen, Independent

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Riley Noble, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

    • 2nd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Stockton O'Brian, Throwdown (American Fork, UT)

    • 4th Trevor Clyde, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Zack Smith, Independent

    • 6th Marcus Mondragon, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Braden Henson, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

    • 2nd Maverik Skinner, Independent

    • 3rd Rene Rodriguez, Legion (Layton, UT)

    • 4th Kam Moss, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th James Corey, Throwdown (American Fork, UT)

    • 6th Gavin Carlson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Tyson Carter, Payson (Payson, UT)

    • 3rd Blake Mangelson, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Keller Rock, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 2nd Zackary Johnson, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 3rd Cordon Nuttall, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 4th Connor Kinross, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 5th Logan Holgate, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 6th Duncan Andrus, Bonneville Freestyle (Idaho Falls, ID)

  • 75+ lbs.

    • 1st Carson Kay, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

Intermediate Division (Ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

    • 2nd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

    • 3rd Quenton Mortimer, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 4th Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Kameron Machan, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Derek Fisher, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Cole Zorn, Throwdown (American Fork, UT)

    • 3rd Zak Kohler, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Kaiden Lamb, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 6th Noah Schade, Legion (Layton, UT)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st John Manning, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Tanner Pyne, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 3rd Jack Lang, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

    • 4th Blake Barela, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

    • 5th Koy Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling (North Ogden, UT)

    • 6th Alex Dahl, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

    • 2nd Raynger Keckler, Logan Champs Wrestling Club (Logan, UT)

    • 3rd Seth Gardner, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Tanner Benedict, Morgan Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)

    • 5th Damon Dodson, Pleasant Grove (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 6th Quinn Tesch, Roy (Roy, UT)

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Austin Hone, Payson (Payson, UT)

    • 2nd Corbin Smith, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Caleb Call, Champions Wrestling Club (Shelley, ID)

    • 4th Brigham Watt, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th AJ Luke, Bonneville Freestyle (Idaho Falls, ID)

    • 6th Ty Carlson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 2nd RJ Bingham, Pony Express Wrestling Club (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Steve Ballif, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Cooper Skinner, Independent

    • 5th Logan Jensen, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 6th Sullivan Andrus, Bonneville Freestyle (Idaho Falls, ID)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)

    • 2nd Michael Peterson, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 3rd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Ty Thornton, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 5th Justyn Ribald, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 6th Steven McNaughtan, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Colton Mcbride, Pony Express Wrestling Club (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Bradley Findlay, Palaestra (Sandy, UT)

    • 4th Rusten Furrows, Independent

    • 5th Wylder Smith, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 6th Colton Niswander, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

  • 87 lbs.

    • 1st Parker Kay, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 2nd Steven Quintana, Roy (Roy, UT)

    • 3rd Chandler Beal, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 4th Calvin Giese, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Jaydon Burton, Attack (Syracuse, UT)

    • 6th Justin Swainston, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Ben Rosier, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Jonny Herrera, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

  • 103 lbs.

    • 1st Ajax Revels, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Brandon Closson, Independent

  • 120+ lbs.

    • 1st Braxton Briskey, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling (North Ogden, UT)

    • 2nd Gabriel Ruiz, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

Novice Division (Ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)

    • 3rd Jake Holbrook, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 4th Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Antonio Ruiz, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

    • 2nd Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Logan Crandall, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 5th Xavier Martinez, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

    • 6th Brandon Ruffell, Independent

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 2nd Jacob Barton, Kuna Wrestling Club (Kuna, ID)

    • 3rd Tanner Cox, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

    • 4th Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Chance Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 6th Jakob Discher, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Jordan McRae, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Skippy Wengreen, Pony Express Wrestling Club (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Tyler Andreason, Mountain Warriors (Durango, CO)

    • 4th Isaiah Peterson, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 5th Landon Gates, Pleasant Grove (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 6th Ryan Winger, Northside Wrestling Club (Bountiful, UT)

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Donivan Banks, Bonneville Freestyle (Idaho Falls, ID)

    • 2nd Sean Johnson, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

    • 3rd James Fisher, Bullcatcher (Meridian, ID)

    • 4th Logan Rex, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)

    • 5th Braxton Little, Independent

    • 6th Payton Yates, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Levi Perry, Kuna Wrestling Club (Kuna, ID)

    • 2nd Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Dallin Ewert, Independent

    • 4th Phillip Clevenger, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Mott, Logan Champs Wrestling Club (Logan, UT)

    • 2nd Greg Lamb, Palaestra (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Chase Lemons, Bonneville Freestyle (Idaho Falls, ID)

    • 4th Ashton Seely, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 5th Tevin Nuttall, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 6th Wade Beveridge, Pleasant Grove (Pleasant Grove, UT)

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 2nd Tayler Johnson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Brier Bryan, Grappling Force

    • 4th Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs Wrestling Club (Logan, UT)

    • 5th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 6th Danny Green, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Jackson Lancaster, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Zach Berg, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Tyler Sargent, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

  • 100/105 lbs.

    • 1st Payton Henry, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd David Schena, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Garrett Hoyt, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling (North Ogden, UT)

    • 4th Sirrell Hull, Pony Express Wrestling Club (Hyrum, UT)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Bryson Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 2nd Adam Kingsbury, Legion (Layton, UT)

  • 120/130 lbs.

    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Colton Leatherow, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club (Ogden, UT)

  • 140+ lbs.

    • 1st Keaton Grossaint, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

Schoolboy/girl Division (Ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Jacoby Peterson, Kuna Wrestling Club (Kuna, ID)

    • 2nd Levi Bruner, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

    • 3rd Tyson Norton, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 77 lbs.

    • 1st Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme (St. George, UT)

    • 2nd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 3rd Legend Carter, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 4th Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Jaydon Rogers, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 6th Cody Jensen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 84 lbs.

    • 1st Kyler Machan, Pride Wrestling Club (Murray, UT)

    • 2nd Josh Anderson, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 3rd Daniel Johnson, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 4th Trent Kelly, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Trevor Lowe, Pony Express Wrestling Club (Hyrum, UT)

    • 6th Kolton Lynn, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

  • 91 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express Wrestling Club (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Cameron Killian, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 4th Dakota Caldwell, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Jared Ewart, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 6th Tayten Babb, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 91 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Britain Carter, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 2nd Matthew Findlay, Palaestra (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Skyler Lloyd, Black Hole Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th Victor Almanza, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 5th Colton Fassold, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 6th Trevor Kinross, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

  • 98 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Branson Ashworth, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Garrett Sweat, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Payton Mair, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Caden Kirkland, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling (North Ogden, UT)

    • 5th Tristan Trussell, Morgan Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)

    • 6th Tosh Wilcox, Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 98 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Landon Knutzen, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 2nd Cameron Schwab, Pony Express Wrestling Club (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Bronson Battaglia, Independent

    • 4th Nathan Arnold, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 5th Kole Kelly, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 6th Caden Clyde, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Brack Lovell, Independent

    • 2nd Townes Falcon, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 3rd Rayden Lindley, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Logan Stewart, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Parker Peterson, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 6th Nico Disera, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 2nd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 3rd Dalton Harmon, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 4th Jake Tolman, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 5th Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express Wrestling Club (Hyrum, UT)

    • 6th Justin Oswald, Pony Express Wrestling Club (Hyrum, UT)

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 2nd Chase Call, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 3rd Jake Fassold, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Josh Searle, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Jacob McNaughtan, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 6th Jesse Crossett, Mountain Warriors (Durango, CO)

  • 128/136 lbs.

    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Matt Williams, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 4th Brandon Kofford, Roy (Roy, UT)

    • 5th Andrew Anderson, Pony Express Wrestling Club (Hyrum, UT)

    • 6th Morgan Bogue, Delta (Delta, UT)

  • 144/152 lbs.

    • 1st Colton Grossaint, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 2nd Ammon Stone, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 3rd Kenyon James, Independent

    • 4th Eric Johnson, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Eli Wycoff, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

  • 210 lbs.

    • 1st Roy Nash, Salt City Grapplers (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Thomas Ericson, Morgan Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)

    • 3rd Trent Christensen, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

Cadet Division (Ages 15 and 16)

  • 84 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Winward, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Tyler Jensen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 91 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon George, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Jaxon Lyons, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 3rd Cade Wilson, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Justin Norton, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Morgan Sweat, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 2nd Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd AJ Cindrich, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Francisco Vasquez, Attack (Syracuse, UT)

    • 5th Casey James, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

  • 112 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Kaden Steingruber, Rattlers (Boise, ID)

    • 2nd Wesly Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 3rd Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 4th Mitch Kay, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Thatcher Smoot, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 6th Kade Lundbers, Logan Champs Wrestling Club (Logan, UT)

  • 112 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Brenden Turner, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

    • 2nd Shawn Francis, Morgan Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)

    • 3rd Anthony Montoya, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 4th Cayden Harper, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 5th Kanchi Abe, Northside Wrestling Club (Bountiful, UT)

    • 6th Blaze Gurney, Bulldog (Provo, UT)

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1st Hunter Riggs, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling (North Ogden, UT)

    • 2nd Cody Paraso, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Justys Keckler, Logan Champs Wrestling Club (Logan, UT)

    • 4th Justin Woodward, Palaestra (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Josh Jones, Pleasant Grove (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 6th Dante Winward, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Kenny Holmes, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 3rd Dalton Anderson, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th Zac Hewitt, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th Koy Ash, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 6th Austin Van Eklenburg, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 130 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Andrew Peterson, Idaho Falls (Idaho Falls, ID)

    • 2nd Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 3rd Ray Hinnen, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 4th Logan Kinross, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 4th Cache Bisel, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 6th Abraham Hernandez, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 130 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Jesse Carlisle, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

    • 3rd Chaz Lovato, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 4th Thomas Ragon, Attack (Syracuse, UT)

    • 5th Kiet Tran, Northside Wrestling Club (Bountiful, UT)

    • 6th Brandon Lloyd, Black Hole Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Stefan Larsen, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Nate Lamb, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd Dixon Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling (Coalville, UT)

    • 4th Cole Sorensen, Pony Express Wrestling Club (Hyrum, UT)

    • 5th Tyler Horan, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 6th Jarom Patrin, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt Martinez, Independent

    • 2nd Jake Ribald, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 3rd DJ Argyle, Independent

    • 4th Brian Shepherd, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Tyler Nielson, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 6th Steven Gueck, Champions Wrestling Club (Mapleton, UT)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Clay Davis, NIKA (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 2nd Dane Nielson, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Kaden Wilson, Bonneville Freestyle (Idaho Falls, ID)

    • 4th Austin Goeltz, Independent

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Randon Prochnow, Morgan Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)

    • 2nd Christian Schulte, Black Hole Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 3rd Nick Runyan, NIKA (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th Nathan Martinez, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Jordan Tolman, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 6th Coulter Furness, Independent

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Thomas Manning, Team Tooele (Tooele, UT)

    • 2nd Preston Andersen, Independent

    • 3rd Joel Sandlian, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 4th Zack Jewell, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Trevor Tesch, Roy (Roy, UT)

  • 171/189 lbs.

    • 1st Michael Schena, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 2nd Robbie Goaziou, Pony Express Wrestling Club (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Jordan Page, Northside Wrestling Club (Bountiful, UT)

    • 4th James Schumann, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 215 lbs.

    • 1st Joe Flores, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

Junior Division (Ages 17 and 18)

  • 112/119 lbs.

    • 1st Chasen Tolbert, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 2nd Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Matt Warner, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Ben Ferry, Stingers (Brigham City, UT)

    • 2nd Kip Higginson, Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Trae Bennett, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Eduardo Patino, Morgan Wrestling Club (Morgan, UT)

    • 3rd Kyle Leatherow, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

    • 4th Brock Willes, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Micah Ramussen, Northside Wrestling Club (Bountiful, UT)

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Mathew Finger, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Ryan Zumwalt, Riverton 3 Style (Riverton, UT)

    • 3rd Konner Marshall, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 4th Z Jones, Independent

    • 5th David Decoralia, Northside Wrestling Club (Bountiful, UT)

    • 6th Deric Searle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork, UT)

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Tucker Ray, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Derek Malan, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Cassidy Farnsworth, Independent

    • 4th David Putin, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 5th Tanner Giles, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 6th Mason James, Independent

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Koleton Hardy, Vandit (West Jordan, UT)

    • 2nd Corrick Knight, Pony Express Wrestling Club (Hyrum, UT)

    • 3rd Teddy Hackford, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

    • 4th Tayler Humpherys, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 5th Zack Peck, Independent

    • 6th Mason Wilson, Bonneville Freestyle (Idaho Falls, ID)

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Jayce Warren, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling (North Ogden, UT)

    • 3rd Mitchell Rasmussen, Northside Wrestling Club (Bountiful, UT)

    • 4th Jordon Sorensen, Independent

    • 5th Clint Jacob, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 6th Taylor Skinner, Independent

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Ikeru Abe, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Alex Nicholes, TUG (Pleasant Grove, UT)

    • 3rd Matthew Gallen, NIKA (Salt Lake City, UT)

    • 4th Dylan Howell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy, UT)

    • 5th Spencer Schwab, Pony Express Wrestling Club (Hyrum, UT)

    • 6th Jacob Smith, Independent

  • 171 lbs.

    • 1st Nick Petersen, Independent

    • 2nd Niko Klus, South Summit (Kamas, UT)

    • 3rd Jed Craner, Fremont (Plain City, UT)

    • 4th Zach Boden, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club (Ogden, UT)

    • 5th Zach Taylor, Independent

    • 6th Tanner Prestwich, Independent

  • 189 lbs.

    • 1st Ethen Lofthouse, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 2nd Skyler Porter, Delta (Delta, UT)

    • 3rd Cole Evans, Wasatch Wrestling Club (Heber City, UT)

  • 215/285 lbs.

    • 1st Dylan Stadel, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi, UT)

    • 2nd Dan Crook, Elite Wrestling Club (Kaysville, UT)

    • 3rd Mitchell Riley, Independent

    • 4th Steven Hendriks, Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)

Senior Division (Old Geezers)

  • 132/145.5 lbs.

    • 1st Ray Misterio, Wolverine Club (Orem, UT)

    • 2nd British Bulldog, Wolverine Club (Orem, UT)

    • 3rd Nicko Paraso, Wolverine Club (Orem, UT)

    • 4th Jacob Ito, Attack (Syracuse, UT)

  • 163 lbs.

    • 1st Tony Piva, Independent

    • 2nd Buff Bagwell, Independent

    • 3rd Rick Flair, Wolverine Club (Orem, UT)

    • 4th Texas Tornado, Wolverine Club (Orem, UT)

    • 5th David Jenkins, Independent

    • 6th Cam George, Independent

  • 185 lbs.

    • 1st Captain Insano, Wolverine Club (Orem, UT)

    • 2nd Under Taker, Wolverine Club (Orem, UT)

    • 3rd Brad Darrington, Wolverine Club (Orem, UT)

    • 4th Cody Fehlberg, Throwndown (American Fork, UT)

    • 5th Cale Cook, Independent

  • 211.5 lbs

    • 1st Casen Eldredge, Wolverine Club (Orem, UT)

    • 2nd Adam Fager, Wolverine Club (Orem, UT)

    • 3rd Greg Carver, Independent

    • 4th Zak Nowell, Grapplers West (Kearns, UT)

    • 5th Zach Colven, Bonneville Freestyle (Idaho Falls, ID)